Fall Meet Committees

2018 Fall Meet
Chair and Co-Chairpersons

Position Member
Fall Meet Chairperson Marianna Kopp
Fall Meet Assistant Chairperson  Russ Flick, Jr.
Accessibility Compliance John Hoberle – Giant Center
Mike Black – Maintenance Bldg
John Hoberle – Chocolate Field
Aerial Photography Jim Buck
Antique Car Show Layout & Parking Harry Mader
Tom Mader
Antique Car Control Barry Burkey
Paul Farrell
Antique Car Show Registration Pat Buckley
Rich Spina 
Steve Stephenson
Antique Car Trailer Parking Russell Flick, Jr.
Apple & Cider Tents Larry Buchter
Paul Weidman
Chocolate Field Sue Gingrich
Mary Neff
Green Field Sue Gingrich
Mary Neff
 Orange Field, Car Corral & Show
Field
Betty Warren
Bob Warren
Red Field Rochelle Still
Gordon Wolfe, Jr.
Budget & Finance Larry Rosenberg
Car Corral Joe Smith
Sally Smith
Gaye Liddick
Car Corral (Show Week Sales
Registration)
Bill & Gail Pauza
Cellular Telephones Ken Gamble
Don Straw
Chief Judge Marc Spina
Chief Judge Assistant Stan Kulikowski, Jr.
Clean-up Nathan Olweiler
Summer Olweiler
Communications/Sound System Linda Sheddy
Dave Sheddy
Compliance Tom Oliver
Jay Robertson
Computer Maintenance/Programs Pat Buckley
Corporate Area Don Straw
Ken Gamble
Correspondence Candace MacAdam
Data Entry Joanne Sells
Bunny Leitzell
Roni Supan
Pat Buckley
Entrance Chocolate Field John Zeager
James L. Gutshall
Entrance Green Field Bob Urban
Butch Arnold
Entrance Orange Field Calvin Cohick
Donna Cohick
Entrance Red Field Ryan Moskalczak
Rick Magaro
Fire Protection & Tents Harold Brandt
Earl Garrett
Flea Market Chocolate Field North Donald Cornman
Jane Hoke
Flea Market Chocolate Field South Vance Wolfe
Kyle Wolfe
Terry Brown
 Flea Market Green Field Kurt Froebel
Bill Miller
Guy Manwiller
Dennis Haak
Flea Market Orange Field Richard Wert
Gerald Sheely
Flea Market Red Field
  North
  South
  Central
  West
Clarence Little
Ken George
Paul Rudewicz
Fran Gruber
Flea Market/Car Corral Registration Mac MacAdam
Ken Gamble
Folder Distribution Gloria Mader
Kathy Mader
Food & Drink Distribution Ron Hassel
Tim Emerich – Red Field
Bob Sells – Green/Orange Field
Dennis Brown – Chocolate Field
Friday Night Amateur Show Linda Sheddy
Holly Caudill
High Wheeler Race Jim Butler
Russ Flick, Jr.
Bob Cortright
Hospitality Tent Roberta Lorenzetti
Paul Lorenzetti
Beth Bogar
Frank Reist
Hospitality Tent Delivery Shelley Stillwagner
Heather Moser
Hygienic Engineers Leonard J. (Bud) Leitzell
Leonard S. Leitzell
Juniors at Hershey John & Linda Legath
Ladies’ Luncheon Dorothy Oliver
Sandy Heim
Main Tent Mac MacAdam
Bill Witmer
Police Liaison Fred Hoeger (Flea Market)
Robert Kulp (Show Car)
Chocolate Field – North
Chocolate Field – South
Brian Norris, Les Hollinger
Bob Funck, Linda Dumbauld
Green Field Tom Froebel
Bill Trethaway
 Orange Field Alan Hiler
Melissa Hiler
Red Field George Judy
John Mengel
Show Car Charlene Stokes
Stephen Stokes
 Program & Vendor Directory Advertising Lynn Witmer
Program & Vendor Directory Production Candace MacAdam
Pat Buckley
Program & Vendor Directory Sales Bill Minsker
Chocolate Field Mark Hummel
Wally Rohrbach
Green Field Jacque White
Mae White
Orange Field Bill Birtle
Jean Birtle
Red Field Dennis Mauer
Larry & Carol Watkins
Show Car/Car Corral Ben Shaffer
Jovanka Shaffer
Publicity Lisa Maloy
Race Car Condition Run Dave Kisthardt
Refreshments Chairperson Meetings Marianna Kopp
Cheryl Mathias
Saturday Night Awards Banquet Marianna Kopp
Ann Kopp
Shelly Stillwagner
Jayanna Yeakle
Shuttle Buses/Field Transportation Paul Supan
Roni Supan
Robert Shaeffer
Signs Aldo Camacci
Alice Camacci
Sign Installation Pete Deiler
Souvenir Sales Deb Sherwood
Harry & Peg Sherwood
Chocolate Field Jane Hess
Linda Klitch
Green Field June Straw
Steve Horanic
Deb Trout
Orange Field/Car Corral/Show Field Bill Prescott
Suzi Prescott
Richard Amspacher
Louise Amspacher
Mickey Irvin
Red Field Bill Prescott
Suzi Prescott
Kathy Spina
Special Antique Car Trailer Control &
Parking
Tim Williams
Bob Burchfield
Thursday Night Movies Ebert Klitch
Terry Strahl
Trailer/Camper Parking/Field
Communications
Bill Bikle
Shannon Watson
Transportation – Golf Carts Scott Kopp
Randy Kopp
Colleen Knight
Heather Moser
Trophies & Awards Charles Sando, Jr.
Keith Campbell
Workers Appreciation Dinner Maureen Gallo
Robert Gallo
Pat Sergott
Workers Incentives Fran Peck
Mary Kerschner
John Hiestand
Ellwood Snyder
Workers Incentives – Paperwork & Distribution Fran Peck
Al Gamble
John Hiestand
Ellwood Snyder
Mary Kerschner
Tom Campbell